Service By Advertisement

On this page you will find lists of cases where service is being carried out by advertisement, due to the whereabouts of one of the parties being unknown. This page contains notices relating to Tribunal applications within the Housing and Property Chamber only. A similar system for public notices in Sheriff Court actions is accessible on the main SCTS site here

Any respondent to a Notice served below should contact the Tribunal Administration as soon as possible so that the appropriate paperwork can be issued to them. Failure to respond will not delay the proceedings and a decision can be made in absence of a respondent.

Application Type Key:

CV: Civil Proceedings

EV: Eviction

GL or GA: Appeal by an applicant against the decision of landlord registration or letting agent registration

LA: Letting agent code of practice

LM or PF: Property Factor applications

PR: Other private rented applications

RA, RN, RR or RS: Rent assessment

RP or RT: Repairing standard applications

TE: Terms of new private residential tenancy

XL or XA: Extension of time to register a landlord or letting agent

Service of required notices

The list shows notices that are being served prior to the tribunal application proceeding following the Tribunal accepting an application under Rule 5(5)of the Tribunal Rules.

Service of Tribunal notices

The list shows details of tribunal notices for proceedings that are under way, and publicised in terms of Rule 6A of the Tribunal Rules.

If you are the respondent in one of the cases listed and a Hearing or case management discussion has been arranged, please be aware that Hearings and case management discussions can be subject to sudden cancellation or postponement. You are advised to confirm that it is still taking place by telephoning the administration on, or shortly before, the scheduled date if you have not already supplied up to date contact details. It is advisable to contact the administration before the case management discussion or hearing to receive a set of documents relating to the application.







             
Reference Applicant Name and Address Respondent Name (whose address is unknown) Property application relates to Advertisement Date Tribunal Venue Tribunal Date/Time
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0216 Hazel Bermingham, 34 Ladeside Gardens, Kilbirnie, KA25 7EA; Iain Bermingham, 34 Ladeside Gardens, Kilbirnie, KA25 7EA Finlay Carson, Michael McLaughlin Flat 2/1, 77 Bridge of Weir Road, Linwood, PA3 3ER 23/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 27/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1924 Pauline Comerford, 10 Woodside Road, Carmunnoch, Clarkston, Glasgow, G76 9AT Hayli Gale 39 Mains Avenue, Beith, KA15 2AT 23/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 27/11/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1938 Lorraine Espie, 7 Carleton Gardens, Prestwick, KA9 2HP Nicholas Capon 8D Boyd Street, Prestwick, KA9 1JZ 23/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 27/11/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0030 Yang Zhang, 1 Greystones Easter Moffat, Plains, Airdrie, ML6 8NP Martin Collins 7/6 220 Wallace Street, Glasgow, G5 8AL 27/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 01/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0747 David Hopkirk, 107 Attlee Avenue, Clydebank, G81 2SF Charlene McAdam 152 Montrose Street, Clydebank, G81 2PE 28/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 02/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1888 Karen Grant, 43 Bruntisfield Gardens, Edinburgh, EH10 4DY John Anderson, Jon Brown 6/5 Upper Grove Place, Edinburgh, EH3 8AU 28/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 02/12/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1811 Melanie Lowndes, 333d Kingston Road, Wimbledon Chase, London, SW20 8JX Laura Downie, Tyler Taylor-Smith 60 MacDonald Terrace, Lochgilphead, Argyll, PA31 8TE 28/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 03/12/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0339 Jacqueline Stuart, 23 Orwell Place, Dunfermline, KY12 7XP David Baird, Rebecca Avezzano 18 Vale of Bonnyview, Bonnybridge, FK4 1BP 28/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 04/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0534 Innovention Investments UK Ltd, c/o Jewel Homes Ltd, Atrium Business Centre, North Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, ML5 4EF Lisa McKay, Stuart Kennedy 15 Kenilworth Court, Holytown, North Lanarkshire, ML1 4NT 03/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 08/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1169 Anne Nimmo, Pirnie Lodge Farm, Slamannan, Falkirk, FK1 3DJ Charly Anne McDonald 1/2 11 Mains Road, Beith, Ayrshire, KA15 2AR 28/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 08/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1675 David Wilson, 48 Marshall Grove, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 8NN; Elaine Wilson, 48 Marshall Grove, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 8NN Lisa Macfie 38 Caird Gardens, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 0AT 28/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 08/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/PR/20/0450 Alice Bucker, Flat 6, 9 Garvald Street, Edinburgh, EH16 6FB; Timothy Kasoar, Flat 6, 9 Garvald Street, Edinburgh, EH16 6FB Cathy Stronach, John Stronach 138 Victoria Street, Stromness, KW16 3BU 02/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 10/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0705 Alice Bucker, Flat 6, 9 Garvald Street, Edinburgh, EH16 6FB; Timothy Kasoar, Flat 6, 9 Garvald Street, Edinburgh, EH16 6FB Cathy Stronach, James Stronach 138 Victoria Street, Stromness, KW16 3BU 02/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 10/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1305 Marion Hodgson, 55 Radstock Lane, Early, Reading, RG6 5UL Alan Aitchison 81 Blantyre Court, Erskine, PA8 6BP 29/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 10/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1584 Kenneth Corcoran, 35 Drumnessie Court, Cumbernauld, G68 9HG Kerri Hendrickson, Thomas Campbell 21 Cairngorm Crescent, Wishaw, ML2 7PS 29/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 10/12/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1326 Lorraine Berry, 27 Bloomingdale Drive, Lynseyfield, East Kilbride, G75 8WD Derek John Cleary 35 Redgrave, East Kilbride, G74 3QY 02/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 14/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1313 Mahmudul Parag, 74 Sighthill Loan, Edinburgh, EH11 4NS Ahmed Al-Kinani 1/7 Dumbryden Grove, Edinburgh, EH14 2QP 29/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 14/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0903 Samir Aouane, 34 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh, EH4 8HN; Sarah Aouane, 34 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh, EH4 8HN Jose Carlos Ocana Diaz 8/5 Saunders Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6TU 05/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 16/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1588 David Seebacher, 14 Northumberland Street South East Lane, Edinburgh, EH3 6LP Daniel Oryszczak, Monica Lima-Oryszczak 85/2 Whitson Road, Balgreen, Edinburgh, EH11 3BR 06/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 16/12/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1701 Lukesharp Properties, 5 Rannochmoor Gardens, Dundee, DD3 9SJ David Gardener 3L 11 Rosebery Street, Dundee, DD2 2NP 09/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 17/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/2035 Leonard Property Holdings, Suite A4, Skyton Court Coldnose Road, Rotherwas, Hereford, HR2 6JL Kelly Jamieson 257E Clapington Road, Dundee, DD3 7UE 09/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 17/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1242 Faisal Saeed, 52 Eastcroft Court, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 7ET Colin David Ross, Louise Dickson 8 Michael Terrace, Chapelhall, Airdrie, ML6 8TQ 09/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 17/12/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1601 Frances Livingston also known as Croll, Pnitrees, Kirkinch, Meigle, Blairgowrie, PH12 8SL Wendy Singers 64 Graham Court, Dundee, DD4 9DQ 12/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 18/12/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1167 Gael Mansell, 32 Keir Street, Bridge of Allan, Stirling, FK9 4QJ; Nigel Fletcher, 32 Keir Street, Bridge of Allan, Stirling, FK9 4QJ Iain Hogg 55 Chandlers Court, Waterfront, Stirling, FK8 1NR 13/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 05/01/2021 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0527 Michael Ferrier, C/O Wardhaugh Property, 155 High Street, Arbroath Ryan Conroy Bolshan Cottage, Bolshan, DD11 4UH 16/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 06/01/2021 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0528 Michael Ferrier, C/O Wardhaugh Property, 155 High Street, Arbroath Connor Webster Bolshan Cottage, Bolshan, DD11 4UH 16/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 06/01/2021 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1336 Ianthe Kinninmoth, Craigend, Gartness Road, Drymen, Glasgow, G63 0BH Ian Maich Flat 1/L, 2 Eliza Street, Dundee, Stobswell, DD4 6TF 17/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 06/01/2021 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3773 Mary Brown, 11 Rosebery Place, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 6RP Ashley Walker Flat 1, 5 Colquhoun Square, Helensburgh, G84 8AD 19/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 07/01/2021 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0479 Andrew Smith, c/o Key-Lets, 12 Parkhouse Street, Ayr, KA7 2HH Scott Jefferies 26A Stevenson Street, Kilmarnock, KA1 2RG 19/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 07/01/2021 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/2245 Arshad Ahmed, 24/4 Clerk Street, Edinburgh, EH8 9HX Vivian Nousias 10 Carrick Knowe Loan, Edinburgh, EH12 7DZ 23/11/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 07/01/2021 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2682 Spar Store & Post Office, 120/122 North Road, Bellshill, ML4 1EX James Cairns 124 North Road, Bellshill, ML4 1EX      
FTS/HPC/EV/19/4001 Milnbank Devlopments, Unit 5, Station Road, Forfar, Angus, DD8 3TB Hugh Blake 4B High Street, Kirriemuir, DD8 4EY      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0105 William Davidson Plumbers Ltd., 21 Vere Road, Kirkmuirhill, ML11 9RS Christopher Tansey 10A Thorton Road, Kirkmuirhill, ML11 9QE      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0295 Mylan Liu, 16 Stamperland Hill, Glasgow, G76 8AF David Anthony Fletcher Flat 0/1, 36 Brockburn Road, Glasgow, G53 5JX      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0375 Georgious Moschovis, 4/1 Fryar Place, Huntleys Cove, New South Wales, 2111, Australia; Karen Scott, 4/1 Fryar Place, Huntleys Cove, New South Wales, 2111, Australia Kieron McMahon 1/3, 48 Parklands Oval, Crookston, G53 7WP      
FTS/HPC/PR/20/0606 Loven Mae Quisaba, 10 Bloomhill Street, Doncaster, DN8 4PD Hesham El-Shafei 25 G/R (B) North Hamilton St, Kilmarnock, KA1 2QL      
FTS/HPC/PR/20/0713 Aslan Shikhaliyev, C/O Dunard, 3 Waggon Road, Brightons, FK2 0EL Bruss Property, Parveen Akhtar Flat 1, 10 Hawkhill Close, Edinburgh, EH7 6FG      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1017 Elliot Forbes, Fingalton Mill, Fingalton Road, Glasgow, G77 6PH Mabeen Hussein 15A Aurs Crescent, Barrhead, Glasgow, G78 2LT      
FTS/HPC/PR/20/1024 Guido Scotti, 2/1 Rosevale Terrace, Edinburgh, EH6 8AQ Grzegorz Ciesielski 12/8, Giles Street, Edinburgh, EH6 6DA      
FTS/HPC/PR/20/1098 Jiaxi Claire Lee, 64 Gallants Farm Road, Hertfordshire, EN4 8ER Claire Andrew, William Andrew 15 Laurelbank, Coatbridge, ML5 2DE      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1348 Mohammed Hussain Mehrabadi, 374 Great Western Road, Aberdeen, AB10 6PH Andreea Roxana Micu, Constantin Alin Lancu 59 C, Marischal Street, Aberdeen, AB11 5AB      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1379 F.S Properties Ltd, 60 Hamilton Drive, Elgin, Moray, IV30 4NJ Jamie Hendry 25 Ashgrove Square, Elgin, Moray, IV30 1UN      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1451 Agnes Morrison, 3 Cloister Avenue, Airdie, ML6 9QS Christopher Broadbridge 22B Black Street, Airdrie, ML6 6LX      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1513 Nicholas Wells, 30 Bellisle Drive, Dundee, DD4 8JL Kathryn Siddall 30C Kerrsview Terrace, Dundee, DD4 9BL      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1640 Paul Thomson, c/o 27 Bonnygate, Cupar, Fife, KY15 4BU Samantha Sunter 173 Taylor Street, Methil, Fife, KY8 3AY      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1658 Stephen Ballantine, c/o Austin Lafferty Limited, 213 Edinburgh House, East Kilbride, G74 1LJ Jacqueline Bonnar, Robert Bonnar 9 Belmont Avenue, Uddingston, Glasgow, G71 7AX      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1797 Derek Griffith, 14 Portencross Road, West Kilbride; Heather Hume, 14 Portencross Road, West Kilbride, KA23 9ES Leighann Wright 27 Lugar Street, Coatbridge, ML5 3JS      

 

 

 

 

 

Reference Number

 

 

Applicant name and address

Respondent Name (Who’s address is unknown)

Property application relates to

Advertisement date

Notice type

Date (Applicable to notice)

 

FTS/HPC/RP/18/1183

 

 

Naeem Akhtar,

 

4 Lomands Drive, Glasgow, Newton Mearns, G77 6LR

Rana Mohammed Yasin

4 Lomands Drive, Glasgow, Newton Mearns, G77 6LR

21 July 2020

Failure to comply

20 August 2020